Organization

Board of directors
President Kikuo MAEKAWA

Board members Haruo KUBOZONO
Hiroko SAITO
Isao UEDA
Mafuyu KITAHARA
Mariko KONDO
Ryoko HAYASHI
Takayuki ARAI
Yasuyo MINAGAWA
Committees:
General Affairs Committee
Chair: Yasuyo MINAGAWA
Alternate chair: Takayuki KAGOMIYA
Members: Harumi MITSUI, Hiroaki HATANO, Kenji YOSHIDA, Rongna A, Shu HIRATA
Editorial Committee
Chair: Mariko KONDO
Alternate chair: Natsuya YOSHIDA
Members: Akiko MATSUMORI, Ayako SHIROSE, Chiyuki ITO, Chunyue ZHU, Hi-Gyung BYUN, Hiroaki KATO, Hirotaka SENSUI, Kimiko TSUKADA, Laurence LABRUNE, Makiko AOYAGI, Mariko SUGAWARA, Mary BECKMAN, Naomi OGASAWARA, Nobuaki MINEMATSU, Rei FUKUI, Shigeaki AMANO, Shinichi SARASHINA, Takahito SHINYA, Takuya KIMURA, Tanomu KASHIMA, Tatsuya KITAMURA, Wayne LAWRENCE, Yasuhiko SUKEGAWA, Yosuke IGARASHI
Planning Committee
Chair: Ryoko HAYASHI
Alternate chair: Seiya FUNATSU
Members: Chieko NAKAGAWA, Haruka TAKEUCHI, Hiroaki HATANO, Junichi AZUMA, Kazuhiro ISOMURA, Kyoko TAKEUCHI, Makiko MATSUDA, Makoto KUNO, Mariko KUNO, Miki IKOMA, Nobuaki MINEMATSU, Shigeto KAWAHARA Shin’ichi TANAKA, Chunyue ZHU, Takayuki KAGOMIYA, Takehiko MAKINO, Takuya KIMURA, Tomoko YAMAMOTO, Yasunori TAKAHASHI
Public Relations Committee
Chair: Takayuki ARAI
Alternate chair: Keiichi TAKAMARU
Members: Izabelle GRENON, Kanako TOMARU, Keiichi YASU, Tomohiko OOIGAWA, Yukiko SUGIYAMA
International Exchange Committee
Chair: Haruo KUBOZONO
Alternate chair: Keiichi TAJIMA
Members: Izumi TAKIGUCHI, Kiyoko YONEYAMA, Manami HIRAYAMA, Yu TANAKA
Society Regulations Committee
Chair: Hiroko SAITO
Alternate chair: Mieko TAKADA
Members: Masahiko KOMATSU, Takuya KIMURA, Yoko UCHIDA
Phonetics Promotion Committee
Chair: Isao UEDA
Alternate chair: Shin’ichi TANAKA
Members: Akiko MATSUMORI, Junko SUGIMOTO, Kumi KANAMURA, Michinao MATSUI, Rei YASUDA, Takeshi YAMAMOTO
100th Anniversary Commemoration Committee
Chair: Mafuyu KITAHARA
Alternate chair: Kiyoko YONEYAMA
Members: Keiichi TAKAMARU, Michinao MATSUI, Shigeto KAWAHARA, Takayuki KAGOMIYA
Councilors:
3-year term councilors
Atsuko SHIMIZU Ayako SHIROSE Hiroaki KATO
Kazuaki UENO Kazuhiro ISOMURA Keiichi TAJIMA
Kikuo MAEKAWA Kiyoko YONEYAMA Mafuyu KITAHARA
Makiko AOYAGI Mariko KUNO Michinao MATSUI
Mieko TAKADA Nobuaki MINEMATSU Nobuaki MINEMATSU
Satoshi IMAIZUMI Seiya FUNATSU Shin-ichi TANAKA
Shin’ichi TANAKA Takayuki ARAI Takehiko MAKINO
Takuya KIMURA Tomoaki TAKAYAMA Yoshio SAITO
Yukie MASUKO
6-year term councilors
Akiko MATSUMORI Akira UTSUGI Chiyuki ITO
Haruo KUBOZONO Hiroko SAITO Isao UEDA
Keiichi TAKAMARU Ken NAKAMOTO Kenji YOSHIRA
Kiyoe SAKAMOTO Kyoko TAKEUCHI Manami HIRAYAMA
Mariko KONDO Natsuya YOSHIDA Shigeto KAWAHARA
Takayuki KAGOMIYA Takeru HONMA Tanomu KASHIMA
Tatsuya KITAMURA Tetsuo NITTA Toshio MATSUURA
Toshiyuki SADANOBU Yasuyo MINAGAWA Yosuke MIKI
Yukio KIGAWA
Financial Audit:
Nobuko KIBE Yosuke IGARASHI
Adviser:
Hirokazu SATO Shigeru KIRITANI Zendo UWANO